1st Semester

Montabella Jr/Sr High School

2016-2017 1st Semester Honor Roll

Highest Honors:  3.78-4.00

12th Grade: Ashley Ashbaugh, Madison Cutler*, Gabrielle Dobbrastine,  Jenna Harrison, Jacob Korte, Autumn Lau, Sidney Lint*, Brynn Lobert*, Skylar Wood

11th Grade:  Allysa Babcock, Ariah Chaney, Carson Dalrymple, Liberty Henry*, Mason Renne, Lauryn Wisner

10th Grade:  Eleesha Colburn, Connor Riley, Magdalena Sollecito, Alexis Weiss

9th Grade:   Olivia Adgate*, Morgan Christensen, Alyson Compagnari, Cory Daily, Mason Dalrymple*, Rose Goltz, Lauren Jordan, Alan Keller, Brooklynn Knopf, Nathanial Peters, Julian Tallent, Rylee Warchuck

8th Grade:  Zoey Barnes, Maycee Chaney,  Cheyenne Keim, Nolan Wilkinson, Hannah Willis

7th Grade:  Madison Austin, Ryan Cook, Riley Daily, MaLinda Johnston, Zachary Peters, Alyssa Walwark

*Student Received a 4.00 for the 1st semester.

High Honors:  3.40-3.77

12th Grade:  Cheyenne Fuller, Danielle Hunt, Alexis McQueen, Keeley Neemeth, Cameron Nisonger, Angela Qualls, Elissa Shaner, Kailee Shipley, Kendra Stockwell

11th Grade:  Jordan Balhorn, Gage Harkness, Allen Kohn, Kalvin Quackenbush, McKenna Rios

10th Grade:  Haili Hancock, Grace Powell

9th Grade:  Paige Courser, Whitney Hoover, Joie Kade, Maggie Ludwig, John Mazurkiewicz, RJ Neumann, Paige Pant, Tyler Powell, Donovan Qualls, Jordan Rose, Aiden Turner

8th Grade:  Kendall Bolton, Madison Burggren, Parker Burggren, Ashley Davis, Johnathan Gormley, Abigail Hadley, Brenna Hunt, Roman Nickerson, Mya Scott

7th Grade:  Sara Courser, Hailee McElhaney, Julie Spohn, Gracie Weigold, Brandon Wheeldon

Honors:  3.00-3.39

12th Grade:  Joshua Browne, Kanon Jerome, Sabrina Knapp, Austin Lyons, Sidney Page, Brianna Skiver, Hanna Stockwell, Madison Taylor

11th Grade:  Morgan Boyer, Adam Chaffee, Cody Christensen, Haley Collins, Zoe Helmer, Lindsey Hoover, Taylor Peabody, Hunter Smith

10th Grade:  Laura Boerma, Garett Chaney, Kaylee Closson, Ethan Crawford, Laura Keilholtz, Jasmine Racine, Jasen Smith

9th Grade:  Emily Ashbaugh, Mariah Chagoya, Mackenzie Dalrymple, Carroll Fisher, Sabrina Fisher, Arturo Hemmingsen, Summer Ladd, Destiny Lake, Jacee Moore, Savannah Smith, Cristin Theisen, Patricia Wright

8th Grade:  Conner Byrne, Megan Collins, Taylor Harkness, Kathleen Jensen, Makenna Jensen, Gavin Kent, Eder Lopez-Morales, Natalie Lutz, Sinora O’Hara, Helena Snyder

7th Grade:  Seth Davidson, Landon Hendrickson, Gracie Koop, Megan Lafferty, Ethan Smyth, Kayla Walters