2nd Semester

Montabella Jr/Sr High School

2015-2016 2nd Semester Honor Roll

Highest Honors:  3.78-4.00

12th Grade:   Allison Allen,  Kimberly Buskirk, O’Malley Ferguson, Alyvia Karcher*, Judson Kilchermann*, Allison Lau, Daven LeFever*, Makala Newville, Nickolas Stratton*, Alexandriah Visner*

11th Grade:  Madison Cutler*, Autumn Lau, Sidney Lint*, Brynn Lobert

10th Grade:  Allysa Babcock*, Ariah Chaney, Gary Daily, Carson Dalrymple, Gage Harkness, Liberty Henry, Allen Kohn, Mason Renne, Lauryn Wisner*

9th Grade:  Eleesha Colburn*, Grace Powell*, Connor Riley*, Alexis Weiss*

8th Grade:  Olivia Adgate*, Mason Dalrymple*, Brooklynn Knopf*, Jordan Rose

7th Grade:  Zoey Barnes*, Kendall Bolton, Maycee Chaney, Abigail Hadley, Taylor Harkness*, Cheyenne Keim*, Roman Nickerson*, Nolan Wilkinson, Hannah Willis

*Student Received a 4.00 for the semester.

High Honors:  3.40-3.77

12th Grade:  Joshua Balhorn, Garrett Braman, Kelton Eldred, Fredrika Engstrom, Kensington Garvey, Michael Gibbs,  Shiane Hallock, Hunter Hunnicutt, Austin Huntoon, Zachery Lahti, Weston Renne, Logan Rios, Eryn Tiffany, Kathrine Wells, Alexis Woodthorp

11th Grade:  Ashley Ashbaugh, Danielle Hunt, Jacob Korte, Kailee Shipley, Kendra Stockwell

10th Grade:  Jordan Balhorn, Cody Christensen, Lindsay Hoover, Anna Pasko, Mackenna Rios, Jalis’sa Swinson,

9th Grade:  Ethan Crawford, Alyssa Finch

8th Grade:  Morgan Christensen, Rose Goltz, Lauren Jordan, Autumn Ladd, Summer Ladd, Maggie Ludwig, Nathanial Peters, Donovan Qualls, Rylee Warchuck

7th Grade:  Madison Burggren, Parker Burggren, Ashley Davis, Brenna Hunt, Elizabeth Lam, Natalie Lutz, Helena Snyder

Honors:  3.00-3.39

12th Grade:  John Amland, Analice Armbruster Gabiatti, Brennon Ball, Marisol Bucao, Aleeya Chaney, Emily Chaney, Alexis Cross, Logan Loper, Laura Main, Alexys Nisonger, Ryan Raglin, Carsen Snowden

11th Grade:  Nicole Ames, Joshua Browne, Gabrielle Dobbrastine, Anna Ferman, Candace Lang, Hanna Stockwell, Madison Taylor, Skylar Wood

10th Grade:  Haley Collins, Tanner Eberhardt, Tristin Hallock, Zoe Helmer, Taylor Peabody, Luke Donnelly, Kalvin Quackenbush, Alexander Reed, Melinda Skiver, Destiny Snyder

9th Grade:  Garrett Chaney, Kaylee Closson, Grant Estill, Courtney Gee, Haili Hancock, Jasmine Racine

8th Grade:  Alyson Compagnari Cory Daily, Carroll Fisher, Sabrina Fisher, Kristi Henning, Joie Kade, John Mazurkiewicz,    RJ Neumann, Paige Pant

7th Grade:  Megan Collins, Jonathan Gormley, Gavin Kent, Eder Lopez-Morales, Hannah Melton, Mya Scott, Xavier Wood